Performances- Francisco Coll

 

6.8.17 Mural
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain/Thomas Adès
Royal Albert Hall (on BBC Four), UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
5.8.17 Mural
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain/Thomas Adès
Royal Albert Hall-BBC Proms 2017, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
4.8.17 Mural
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain/Thomas Adès
Symphony Hall, Birmingham, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
3.8.17 Mural
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain/Thomas Adès
Aldeburgh UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
7.6.17 Lacrimae
Orfeó Universitari de València/Francesc Valldecabres
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
10.4.17 Cantos
Cuarteto Casals
SMRC, Cuenca, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
6.4.17 Mural
Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana/George Pehlivanian
Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia, Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
1.4.17 Concerto Grosso ‘Invisible Zones’
Cuarteto Casals/Orquesta Nacional de España/David Afkham
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
31.3.17 Concerto Grosso ‘Invisible Zones’
Cuarteto Casals/Orquesta Nacional de España/David Afkham
Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
15.3.17 Four Iberian Miniatures
James Gaffigan/Lucerne Symphony Orchestra/Noa Wildschut
KKL Luzern, Lucerne, SWITZERLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
4.2.17 Harpsichord Concerto
Britten Sinfonia/Mahan Esfahani
Saffron Hall, Saffron, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
3.2.17 Harpsichord Concerto
Britten Sinfonia/Mahan Esfahani
Milton Court, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
10.12.16 Ceci n’est pas un Concerto
Birmingham Contemporary Music Group; Thomas Adès; Elizabeth Atherton
CBSO Centre, Birmingham, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
19.11.16 Vestiges
Richard Uttley
Leeds, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
19.11.16 Chanson et Bagatelle
Peter Moore/Richard Uttley
Leeds, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
23.9.16 Mural
Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg/Gustavo Gimeno
LUXEMBOURG
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
29.8.16 Four Iberian Miniatures
BBC Proms (BBC Radio 3)
Royal Albert Hall, London, United Kingdom
Britten Sinfonia; Thomas Adès, Augustin Hadelich
UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
15.8.16 Four Iberian Miniatures
BBC Proms
Royal Albert Hall, London, United Kingdom
Britten Sinfonia; Thomas Adès, Augustin Hadelich
UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
5.6.16 Vestiges
SWALEDALE FESTIVAL
Richard Uttley
Swaledale, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
1.6.16 Liquid symmetries
London Sinfonietta/St John’s Smith Square
London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
31.5.16 Café Kafka
Les Arts Reina Sofia/Christopher Franklin/Alexander Herold
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
28.5.16 Café Kafka
Les Arts Reina Sofia/Christopher Franklin/Alexander Herold
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
25.5.16 Café Kafka
Les Arts Reina Sofia/Christopher Franklin/Alexander Herold
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.5.16 Café Kafka
Les Arts Reina Sofia/Christopher Franklin/Alexander Herold
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.4.16 Cuando el niño era niño…
PLG Young Artists Spring Series/Lipatti Piano Quartet
St John’s Smith Square, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
20.4.16 Cuando el niño era niño…
PLG Young Artists Spring Series/Lipatti Piano Quartet
Mansfield Street, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
1.4.16 Vestiges
Accademia Filarmonica Romana/Alessandro Viale
Rome, ITALY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
9.3.16 Hidd’n Blue
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra/Gustavo Gimeno
Munich, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
29.2.16 Vestiges
CITÉ DES ARTS, PARIS/Richard Uttley
Paris, FRANCE
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
23.2.16 Hidd’n Blue
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra/Gustavo Gimeno
Munich, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.2.16 Hidd’n Blue
Munich Philharmonic Orchestra/Gustavo Gimeno
Munich, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
-.-.16 Four Iberian Miniatures
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra-Pablo Sarasate/Miguel Borrego/Cristóbal Soler
Navarra, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
-.-.16 Four Iberian Miniatures
Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra-Pablo Sarasate/Miguel Borrego/Cristóbal Soler
Navarra, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
24.1.16 Four Iberian Miniatures
RNE
Duo Todorova/Gurkova.
Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.1.16 Four Iberian Miniatures
RNE
Duo Todorova/Gurkova.
Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
9.12.15 Four Iberian Miniatures
Fundación Juan March
Duo Todorova/Gurkova.
Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
21.11.15 Vestiges
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
Richard Uttley
Huddersfield, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
13.11.15 Hyperludes
St George’s Bristol
Thomas Gould
Bristol, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
24.10.15 Wesendonk Lieder
Het Concertgebouw
Ensemble Intercontemporain/Matthias Pintscher/Petra Lang
Amsterdam, HOLLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
31.10.15 Four Iberian Miniatures
Piano Quintet
Fundación Federico García Lorca (Cancelled).
Granada, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
11.7.15 Liquid symmetries
Aspen Music Festival/Sydney Hodkinson/ Aspen Contemporary Ensemble
Harris Concert Hall, USA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
24.5.15 Hyperludes
ENSEMS Contemporary Music Festival
Elina Rubio
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
-23.5.15 Four Iberian Miniatures
Violin-Piano
Música en Segura Festival.
SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
25.3.15 Hyperludes
Kings Place
Thomas Gould
London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
29.1.15 Tapias
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra/Simon Johnson/Otto Tausk
Glasgow, SCOTLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
18.1.15 Tapias
Orquesta Nacional de España/Juan Carlos Matamoros/George Pehlivanian
Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
17.1.15 Tapias
Orquesta Nacional de España/Juan Carlos Matamoros/George Pehlivanian
Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
16.1.15 Tapias
Orquesta Nacional de España/Juan Carlos Matamoros/George Pehlivanian
Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
2.11.14 Four Iberian Miniatures
Britten Sinfonia/Pekka Kuusisto/Thomas Adès
UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
26.9.14 Hidd’n Blue
Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg/Gustavo Gimeno
LUXEMBOURG
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
11.9.14 Liquid symmetries
Grup Mixtour/Pablo Rus
Aldaya, Spain
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
10.9.14 Liquid symmetries
Grup Mixtour/Pablo Rus/ Palau de la Música
Valencia, Spain
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
7.9.14 Liquid symmetries
Grup Mixtour/Pablo Rus
Godella, Spain
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
6.9.14 Overture
Orquesta de la FSMCV/Cristóbal Soler
Palau de la Música de Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
29.8.14 Overture
Orquesta de la FSMCV/Cristóbal Soler
Auditorio d’Alaquas, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
24.7.14 Hidd’n Blue
Orchestre des Jeunes de la Méditerranée/Alain Altinoglu
Festival de Aix-en-Provence, FRANCE
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
4.7.14 Four Miniatures
Duo Kang Kusnezow
Coswig, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
21.6.14 Piano Concertino
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra/Thomas Adès
Aldeburgh Festival, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Suffolk, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
11.6.14 Piano Concertino
City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra/Thomas Adès
Birmingham, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
15.5.14 Liquid symmetries
Grup Instrumental de Valencia/J. Cervero
Teatro Principal, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
29.3.14 Melisma
Duo Kang Kusnezow Germany
Heikendorf, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.3.14 Café Kafka
Opera North
Leeds, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
19.3.14 Café Kafka
Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House
London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
18.3.14 Café Kafka
Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House
London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
17.3.14 Café Kafka
Linbury Studio, Royal Opera House
London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
14.3.14 Café Kafka
Aldeburgh, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
9.3.14 Melisma
Duo Kang Kusnezow
Ahrenshort, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
3.3.14 Liquid symmetries
Grupo Modus Novus/Santiago Serrate
Auditorio 400 Reina Sofía de Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
8.12.13 Ad Marginem
London Sinfonietta/Baldur Brönnimann
Queen Elisabeth Hall, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
15.11.13 Aurum
Oak Park River Forest High School
Chicago, USA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
14.11.13 Aurum
New Trier High School in Winnetka
Chicago, USA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
13.11.13 Aurum
Ganz Hall/College of Performing Arts at Roosevelt University.
Chicago, USA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
18.10.13 Piedras
Sinfonietta Rïga/Normunds Šnē
LATVIA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
20.6.13 Melisma
Duo Kang Kusnezow
Festspiele Mecklenburg Vorpommern, GERMANY
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
1.6.13 Ich Selbst (new versión)
Juan Carlos Matamoros/Carlos Gil
Auditorio Conservatorio José Iturbi de Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
29.4.13 Sguardo verso l’interno
Benyounes Quartet
Cheltenham Festival, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
24.4.13 Sguardo verso l’interno
Benyounes Quartet
Wigmore Hall, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
20.2.13 Hidd’n Blue
Sinfonieorchester des SWR/Pablo Rus
Freiburg, GERMANY Recording for radio broadcast
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
10.12.12   Piedras
Pablo Rus/Grupo Mixtour Spain
Sala Alfons el Magnanim of Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
9.12.12 Piedras
Pablo Rus/Grup Mixtour
Alfons del Magnànim Hall, Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.9.12 Tapias (new version)
National Orchestra of Spain/Ruben Gimeno/Juan Carlos Matamoros
Festival de Musica de Alicante, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
30.7.12 In Extremis
JOGV
Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
28.7.12 In Extremis
JOGV
Auditorio de Teulada, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
27.7.12 In Extremis
JOGV
Auditorio de Segorbe, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
26.7.12 In Extremis
JOGV
Festival de Sagunt a Escena, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
27.6.12 Aurum
LSO Brass Ensemble
City of London Festival, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
2.5.12 Hidd’n Blue
Guildhall School of Music Symphony Orchestra/Ben Gernon
Barbican, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
16.4.12 Piano Concertino
Nicolas Hodges/Valencia Youth Orchestra/Manuel Galduf Spain
Palau de la Música de Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
14.4.12 Piano Concertino
Nicolas Hodges/Valencia Youth Orchestra/Manuel Galduf Spain
Festival de Gandia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
13.4.12 Piano Concertino
Nicolas Hodges/Valencia Youth Orchestra/Manuel Galduf Spain
Auditorio de Torrevieja, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
21.1.12 Piedras
London Sinfonietta/Martyn Brabbins
Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
15.1.12 Hidd’n Blue
London Symphony Orchestra/Thomas Adès United Kingdom
Barbican Hall, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
5.11.11 Piedras
London Sinfonietta/Martyn Brabbins
Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
30.7.11 Sguardo verso l’interno
Barbirolli Quartet
Verbier Festival, SWITZERLAND
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
4.7.11 Sguardo verso l’interno
Barbirolli Quartet
Aix-en-Provence Festival, FRANCE
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
17.6.11 Sguardo verso l’interno
Dimitry Rasul-Kareyev/Barbirolli Quartet
Aldeburgh Festival, Snape, Suffolk, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
7.6.11 Capricho
Alejandra Diaz/Tom Blach
Music Hall (GSMD) London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
25.5.11 Ich Selbst (first version)
Espai Sonor/Carlos Gil/Voro García
Mostra Sonora de Sueca, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
5.4.11 Piedras
LA Phil New Music Group/Thomas Adès
Walt Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles, USA
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
13.10.10   Tapias
Juan Carlos Matamoros/Orquesta Filarmónica de la Universitat de Valencia/Cristóbal Soler
Palau de la Música de Valencia, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
14.7.10 Capricho
A. Neckelmann/J.M. Reichow
Bienal de Buñol, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
13.7.10 …de voz aceitunada
Trio Anima
St Mary’s Church, Twickenham, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
20.5.10 Óxido
Guildhall Students/Francisco Coll United Kingdom
Wigmore Hall, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
5.10.09 Hidd’n Blue
London Symphony Orchestra/François Xavier Roth
LSO St Luke’s, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
27.6.09 La Ciudad Paranoica
Ensemble Col Legno/Robert Ferrer
CMVC “Vicent Garcés” de Faura, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
22.4.09 Shadow Song
Guildhall Ensemble/Richard Baker
Wigmore Hall, London, UK
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
30.11.08   Cuando el niño era niño…
Barcelona New Music Project
CDMC Festival, Auditorio 400 del MACRS de Madrid, SPAIN
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
18.9.07 Aqua Cinereus
Orquesta Filarmónica de la Universitat de Valencia/Cristóbal Soler
Palau de la Música de Valencia, SPAIN